ইউরোপে সহজ এবং নিরাপদে কাজ করার জন্য জার্মান সরকার ১লা আগস্ট ২০১২ থেকে চালু করেছিল ব্লু-কার্ড স্কীম। এটা অনেকটা বহুল প্রচলিত আমেরিকান গ্রীন কার্ডের মত। ব্লু কার্ড নিয়ে অতি যোগ্যাতাসম্পন্ন(Highly Skilled) ব্যক্তিরা ইউরোপে সরাসরি কাজ করতে পারেন। আগস্ট ১, ২০১৪ পর্যন্ত জার্মানিতে শুধুমাত্র ১৬,০০০ ব্লু কার্ড ইস্যু করেছে। যদিও সংখ্যায় খুব বেশি না। কিন্তু তেমন খারাপও না! বাংলাদেশ থেকে কীভাবে ব্লু কার্ড বা ভিসার জন্য আবেদন করবেন তা নিয়ে অনেকেই ধোঁয়াশার মাঝে আছেন। তাহলে চলুন আজ দেখে নেই,  ব্লু কার্ড কী? কেন? কীভাবে?


চাকুরি নিয়ে সরাসরি ব্লু-কার্ড ভিসায় জার্মানিতে আগমন, আমার অভিজ্ঞতা


GermanProbashe.com এ একজন লেখক শুধু তাঁর অভিজ্ঞতা বর্ণনা করে থাকেন। তাই কোন কিছু করার আগে অবশ্যই অফিশিয়াল ওয়েবসাইট থেকে সাম্প্রতিকতম তথ্য দেখে, শুনে, বুঝে করুন। ধন্যবাদ। যেমনঃ bamf.de তে গিয়ে খুঁজে দেখুন Blue Card নিয়ে।


এছাড়া পড়তে পারেনঃ লেখাপড়া শেষে ইউ এস (USA) গ্রিন কার্ড – স্বপ্নের সবুজ কাগজ (বিভিন্ন দেশে অভিবাসন – পর্ব – ১)


ব্লু কার্ড

১, ইইউ বহির্ভূত দেশগুলি থেকে আগত বিশেষ যোগ্যতা সম্পন্ন কর্মীরা ইইউ দেশগুলির নাগরিকদের মতোই কাজ ও বসবাস করার সুযোগ পাবে।

২, বার্ষিক নির্দিষ্ট মাত্রার বেতন পেলে সাথে সাথেই আপনি ব্লু কার্ড পাবেন।

৩, ব্লু কার্ড নিয়ে ২ বছর কিংবা ক্ষেত্রবিশেষে ৩ বছর জার্মানিতে থাকার পরে আপনি “পারামানেন্ট রেসিডেন্সশিপ” এর জন্য আবেদন করতে পারবেন এবং পেতে পারবেন।


বাংলাদেশ থেকে ব্লু কার্ড ভিসা পেতে যা করতে হবে

– লং টার্ম ভিসার নিমিত্তে প্রদত্ত ফর্মটি ফিল আপ করতে হবে। এটা আপনি হাতে লিখে বা টাইপ করেও করতে পারেন। তবে শেষে স্বাক্ষর দিতে ভুলবেন না। ভিসা ফর্মটি আপনারা এখান থেকে ডাউনলোড করে নিতে পারেন।
 .
– দুইটি বায়োমেট্রিক পাসপোর্ট ছবি (ছয় মাসের বেশি পুরনো হওয়া যাবে না।) বায়োমেট্রিক ছবি কী তা জানতে হলে এখানে দেখুন।
 .
– পাসপোর্ট। যেদিন থেকে আপনি জার্মানিতে যেতে চান, সেদিন থেকে এই পাসপোর্টটির মেয়াদ অন্তত এক বছর এবং তিন মাস হতে হবে। বাংলাদেশে কীভাবে পাসপোর্ট পেতে পারেন তা দেখে নিন এখানে
 .
– পাসপোর্ট আইডিটির দুইটি কপি 
  .
– জীবনবৃত্তান্ত(CV) এবং সেই সাথে সকল সনদপত্র (এইচএসসি/HSC কিংবা ‘এ’ লেভেলস ইত্যাদি)
  .
– চাকরির চুক্তিপত্র (Arbeitsvertrag/Work contract/Binding Job Offer) লাগবে। এটি সবচেয়ে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এই চুক্তিপত্র না থাকলে আপনার ব্লু কার্ড এর স্বপ্ন, শুধু স্বপ্নই রয়ে যাবে। এই চুক্তিপত্রে যা যা থাকতে হবে তা হলঃ
  .
১, আপনার পদবী।
২, চাকরির ক্ষেত্র।
৩, সাপ্তাহিক কত ঘন্টা চাকরি করতে হবে।
৪, বাৎসরিক আপনি কত আয় করবেন। (ট্যাক্স কাটার আগে)
৫, ব্লু কার্ড পেতে হলে বাৎসরিক আয়ের পরিমাণ কমপক্ষে ৪৯,৬০০ ইউরো(EUR 49,600.00) হতে হবে। তবে ইঞ্জিনিয়ার, ম্যাথম্যাথিশিয়ান, আইটি বিশেষজ্ঞ এবং সাইন্টিস্টদের জন্য তা ৩৮,৬৮৮ ইউরো(EUR 38,688.00) হতে পারে। (Proof of a minimum annual gross salary of 49,600 Euro. Exception: A lower salary threshold of 38,688 Euro is applied for EU Blue Cards issued to scientists, mathematicians and engineers, as well as to doctors and IT specialists. Last Update: 17.03.2016)। তবে সব সময় সাম্প্রতিক তথ্যের জন্য এখানে দেখুন। এটি অফিশিয়াল ওয়েবসাইট
  .
Arbeitsvertrag/Work contract এর কিছু উদাহরণ পাবেন এখানে এবং এখানে
  .
– বাসা ভাড়া নেয়ার চুক্তিপত্র। জার্মানিতে গিয়ে আপনি কোথায় থাকবেন তা দেখাতে হবে। বাংলাদেশ থেকে বসে জার্মানিতে বাসা ঠিক করা বেশ কঠিন। তাই প্রথম কিছুদিন আপনি হোস্টেলও বুকিং দিয়ে দেখাতে পারেন। হোস্টেলগুলোতে প্রতিদিন ১০ থেকে ২০ ইউরো এর মত খরচ পড়ে। বাসস্থান খোঁজা নিয়ে দেখতে পারেন এখানে। (Rental contract or information of your future employer where you will be accommodated)
  .
– ভিসা ফীঃ এর পরিমাণ ৬০ ইউরো(Euro 60) এর মত। এর সমপরিমাণ টাকা আপনাকে প্রদান করতে হবে। জার্মান এমব্যাসি এক্ষেত্রে আপনাকে একটি ব্যাংক একাউন্ট দিবে যেখানে আপনি টাকা পরিশোধ করে তার রসীদ আপনি জার্মান এমব্যাসিতে দিবেন।
  .
– যেদিন থেকে জার্মানিতে যেতে চাইছেন সেদিন থেকে শুরু করে ১৪ দিনের জন্য একটি ট্র্যাভেল হেলথ ইনস্যুরেন্স করতে হবে। কীভাবে, কোথায় করতে পারেন তা দেখে নিন এখানে। (list of accepted health insurers in Bangladesh: www.dhaka.diplo.de/visa)

উপরের সবকিছু ঠিকমত থাকলে আপনি ভিসা ইন্টার্ভিউ এর জন্য আবেদন করতে পারেন। এখানে দেখে নিতে পারেন কীভাবে এপয়েন্টমেন্ট নিতে হয়। ভিসা ইন্টার্ভিউ দিয়ে ভিসা পেতে ৬ সপ্তাহ থেকে ৮ সপ্তাহ সময় লাগতে পারে। তাই যত তাড়াতাড়ি ভিসার জন্য এপ্লাই করতে পারেন তত ভাল।
.
সাধারণত একবারে সর্বোচ্চ তিন/চার বছরের জন্য ব্লু কার্ড ভিসা দেয়া হয়। (ব্যতিক্রম: যদি চাকরির চুক্তিপত্রে চাকরির মেয়াদ তিন/চার বছরের কম হয়, তবে সেক্ষেত্রে চুক্তিপত্রে মেয়াদ যতদিন দেয়া আছে ততদিন এবং তার সাথে তিন মাস বেশি ভিসা দেয়া হয়। যেমনঃ চুক্তিপত্রে যদি দুই বছরের মেয়াদ থাকে, তবে আপনার ব্লু কার্ড ভিসার মেয়াদ হবে দুই বছর তিন মাস।)


যদি শুধুমাত্র চাকরি খোঁজার জন্য যেতে চান(যেমনঃ সামনাসামনি চাকরির ইন্টার্ভিউ দিতে), তবে তার জন্যও আপনি জার্মানি যেতে পারেন। এরজন্য আপনাকে চাকরির চুক্তিপত্র ছাড়া উপরের সবগুলো নথিপত্র জমা দিতে হবে। সেই সাথে ইন্টার্ভিউ এর সময়সূচী এবং আপনি জার্মানিতে গিয়ে নিজের খরচ চালাতে পারবেন সেই সংক্রান্ত প্রমাণপত্র দিতে হবে। (Proof regarding scheduled job interviews and proof that you can cover your livelihood expenses for the intended duration of stay in Germany.)



Question:


 

Dear Members,
I request for your kind suggestion / experience regarding getting a job visa from Bangladesh. Yes, I have checked the group and the online portal but didn’t get relevant answer. My situation is :

* I have a binding Job offer from Germany.
* I do qualify for the requirements for Blue card.
* I have asked the bd Embassy and the suggested me to apply for long term visa, which I did.
* They do not have any information regarding Blue card.

on the other hand, its clearly mentioned everywhere on web that a job holder must aquire a Blue card BEFORE entering Germany.

What should be my next step?

Any suggestions or information is highly appreciated
Thanks!


Answer:


Jonayet Hossain Hey,

As Mainul Islam vai already said, you don’t need a Blue Card to enter or start working in Germany.
But you need to obtain three things.
1) A Work Contract
2) A approval(temporary work permit) of the German Federal Employment Agency (mention of Blue Card will be there if applicable)
3) A long term German type-D visa (usually valid for 6 months)
(I am skipping long term visa procedure here)

After coming Germany you have to apply for Blue Card or extend the work visa. That is pretty straight forward.
For Blue Card application you need following things.

Prerequisites:
1) Detail Work contract
2) German equivalent Bachelor degree certificate
3) City registration document (Anmeldung)
4) Health insurrance
5) Filled-up application form “Antrag auf Erteilung eines Aufenthaltstitels”
6) “Stellenbeschreibung” form filled-up by your employer
7) 100 euro fee
8) Manage a German speaking person to communicate there if possible

Procedure:
1) Make an appointment from immigration office (https://formular.berlin.de/xima…/get/14963116144270000…)
(it may take 3-8 weeks to get the appointment date)
2) Go imigrattion office with prerequisite documents before apointment time and wait in the waiting room after getting a token from there
3) They may ask some questions. Will take your finger print and will give you a account number with instruction.
You have to transfer 100 euro with-in 14 days after the appointment.
4) It may take 3-5 weeks to complete the process. They will send a PIN code to your given address by mail. They will inform when your Blue Card is ready to pick.

For more details please goto: https://service.berlin.de/dienstleistung/324659/en/

Hope that helps.
Thanks


Question:


I would request you with a bit more help if you can, I apologize for asking for more of your time but I could not find this help anywhere else. It would be very kind of you if you could help with the following quires with in-line response from me:

1) A Work Contract
Reply: I have got it from German company.

2) A approval(temporary work permit) of the German Federal Employment Agency (mention of Blue Card will be there if applicable) –
Reply: Who will provide this? Germany Embassy in Dhaka? Do I need to apply for this separately?

3) A long term German type-D visa (usually valid for 6 months) – I believe this will be provided by Embassy in Dhaka
Reply: I have already applied for it at Germany Embassy Dhaka.


Answer:


Hi,

Answering your query.
2) Your employer should apply for the approval from the German Federal Employment Agency. You can ask them about that.
Usually for big corporation they have their internal team to sipport this kind of relocation service. Otherwise there are private agencies who can help with the whole relocation process.

Thanks


Question:


I have another question,

2) German equivalent Bachelor degree certificate
Reply: Who will certify this equivalence? I have asked the embassy here, they do not have any idea about it. Whereas the authority in Germany is saying this has to be confirmed by local embassy.


Answer:


There is a institute called Central Office for Foreign Education. They will certify that your degree is equivalent to German bachelor degree. For that you have to make a notary attested copy of your Bachelor degree and transcript. Then you have to apply for the certification with original certificate and transcript scan copy and have to send the original notary copy to their address by mail. It may take 3-5 weeks to get the certificate.
For more details: https://www.kmk.org/…/zentralstelle-fuer-auslaendisches…
Thanks



হুফফফফ… অনেক বকবক করলাম! 🙂

সব কথার শেষ কথা, এসবকিছু তখনই সম্ভব হবে যখন আপনি জার্মানিতে চাকরি খুঁজে পাবেন বা জার্মান কোন কোম্পানি আপনাকে চাকরির চুক্তিপত্র দিবে। এখন নিশ্চয়ই ভাবছেন কীভাবে/কখন শুরু করি? সেই লক্ষ্যে নিচের আর্টিকেলগুলো দিয়েই প্রস্তুতি শুরু করে দিতে পারেনঃ-

এছাড়া পড়তে পারেনঃ


The hotline is available from 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. CET, Monday through Friday, under the telephone number:

+49 30 1815-1111

Hotline offers personalised information and advice, in German or English, on the following topics:

1) Job search, work and careers
2) Recognition of foreign vocational qualifications
3) Entry and residence
4) Learning German


Contact info.

Any questions? Please contact us!
.
National contact point (Blue Card EU)

Frankenstraße 210
90461 Nürnberg
Telephone: +49 30-1815-1111
E-mail: Write a message

Why is the recognition of foreign professional and vocational qualifications necessary? How does the recognition process work?
.


Frequently Asked Question 

If you are a non-EU citizen and you have completed at least the first stage of tertiary education or you have proven professional skills, then you are eligible. Make sure you take the first, essential step by adding your profile to the Blue Card Network.

Upon completion of your studies, you may continue your stay in Europe on the EU Blue Card. Many European countries provide possibilities to stay in Europe for a number of months after graduation to orientate on the labour market.

The following EU countries have committed to issue the EU Blue Card:
Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus (unconfirmed), Czech Republic, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain and Sweden.

Your current location is not relevant. Applying for the Blue Card does not require your physical presence in Europe.

The immigration services of the country in which the employment and residence will be taken up.

The EU Blue Card directive proposes that the employer pays the card holder a salary of at least 1.5 times the average gross salary of the respective country. This is a ‘rule of thumb’. Exceptions exist, e.g. MINT professions (Mathematics / Information technology / Natural sciences/ Technology) are paid at least EUR 37,752 annually in Germany.

There are no language requirements defined by EU blue Card law. It may be helpful to be able demonstrate a level of proficiency with a local European language, but it is not an obligation.

Despite the fact it is relatively new and European countries do still face economic challenges, the card is quite a success. In Germany alone, over 16,000 cards are issued before August 1st 2014. The US Green Card has been around since the 1920s, it will take time before the Blue Card enjoys equal global recognition.


সবার জন্য শুভ কামনা রইল। 🙂

তথ্যসূত্রঃ

১, জার্মান এমব্যাসি ঢাকা
২, apply.eu
৩, bamf.de
৪, make-it-in-germany.com